Ondo Decides 2020: INEC to resume Collation of results at 9am

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on whatsapp
Share on linkedin
Share on telegram
Share on pinterest

The Independent National Electoral Commission says it will resume collation of results to resume at 9am.

Results from 12 local government areas have so far been announced, awaiting results from six local government areas.

There are eighteen local government areas in Ondo state.

Below are the resultsdeclared by the INEC.

fedore LG

Registered voters – 75, 257

Accredited voters- 24,441

Total Valid votes 23,654

Rejected Votes – 754

Total votes cast- 24,408

APC – 9,350

PDP- 11,852

ZLP- 1,863

SDP- 130

===========================================

Ile Oluji/Okeigbo LG

Registered voters – 72, 841

Accredited voters- 26, 253

Total Valid votes 25,208

Rejected Votes – 1,037

Total votes cast- 26,245

Cancelled votes pu 8 ward 5: because of over voting

PLWDs recorded -50 persons

APC – 13,278

APP – 24

SDP- 173

PDP- 9,231

ZLP- 1,971

===========================================

Irele LG

Registered voters – 66,959

Accredited voters- 25,819

Total Valid votes 24,842

Rejected Votes – 867

Total votes cast- 25,709

APC – 12,643

APP – 58

PDP- 5,493

SDP- 196

ZLP- 5,904

===========================================

Akoko North East LG

Registered voters – 80,040

Accredited voters- 30,409

Total Valid votes 29,493

Rejected Votes – 884

Total votes cast- 30,377

PLWD – 15 persons

APC – 16,572

APP – 50

PDP- 8,380

SDP- 157

ZLP- 3,532

===========================================

Akoko South West LG

Registered voters – 101,842

Accredited voters- 41,307

Total Valid votes 40,130

Rejected Votes – 1,052

Total votes cast- 41,182

No cancellation

APC – 21,232

APP – 28

PDP- 15,055

SDP- 306

=======================================

Akoko North West LG

Registered voters – 72,139

Accredited voters- 30,928

Total Valid votes – 30,247

Rejected Votes – 607

Total votes cast- 30,854

No cancellation

APC – 15,809

APP – 20

PDP- 10,320

SDP- 127

ZLP- 3,477

===============================

Ondo East LG

Registered voters – 50,495

Accredited voters- 14,952

Total Valid votes – 14,259

Rejected Votes – 602

Total votes cast- 14,861

Obada PU 006 since accreditation was done manually, votes were cancelled the unit had 660 registered voters

APC – 6,485

APP – 08

PDP- 4,049

SDP- 112

ZLP- 3,221

===========================================

Akure North LG

Registered voters – 63,450

Accredited voters- 24,375

Total Valid votes – 23,528

Rejected Votes – 810

Total votes cast- 24,338

No cancellation

APC – 9,546

APP – 18

PDP- 12,263

SDP- 118

ZLP- 1,046

======================================

Idanre LG

Registered voters – 82,448

Accredited voters- 25,623

Total Valid votes – 23,236

Rejected Votes – 1,102

Total votes cast- 24,338

cancellation in Ward 4 violence in about 4 units, officials were asked to write results under duress

APC – 11,286

APP – 40

PDP- 7,499

SDP- 167

ZLP- 3,623

=======================================

Akoko South EastLG

Registered voters – 35,709

Accredited voters- 15,956

Total Valid votes – 15,649

Rejected Votes – 298

Total votes cast- 15,947

No cancellation

APC – 9,419

APP – 06

PDP- 4,003

SDP- 53

ZLP- 2,004

==================================

Akure South LG

Registered voters – 286,641

Accredited voters- 69,961

Total Valid votes – 68,428

Rejected Votes – 1,405

Total votes cast- 69,833

cancellation in Osisi and ijomu Ward 4: PU 008 case of over voting

APC – 17,277

APP – 08

PDP- 47,627

SDP- 166

ZLP- 2,236

 

Read the original article HERE

Related Articles

Leave a Reply